Upcoming School Open Days

 

Book onto a school open day to get a feel for a school, the teaching staff and, most importantly, the pupils. Here are upcoming ones for this term. We will update them weekly.  

Do remember you don't always have to wait for an open day, call the school and they may be able to arrange a private tour.

AUTUMN TERM 2018

Wednesday 19th September

London Prep Schools

The Mall School

Thursday 20th September

London Prep Schools

Hawkesdown House School

Notting Hill & Ealing High School (junior school)

London Senior Schools

St Benedict's School

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Mayfield

Friday 21st September

London Prep Schools

Tower House School

Milbourne Lodge School

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Cumnor House Prep

Moulsford

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Godolphin

Saturday 22nd September

London Prep Schools

Sutton High School

Alleyn's Junior School

Abercorn School

The Roche School

London Senior Schools

Portland Place

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Feltonfleet

Moulsford

Farleigh School

Dragon School Oxford (day children)

Tuesday 25th September

London Prep Schools

St Benedict's School

Wednesday 26th September

London Senior Schools

James Allen's Girls' School

Thursday 27th September

London Prep Schools

Sinclair House School

Friday 28th September

London Prep Schools

Parkside School

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Godolphin 

Saturday 29th September

London Prep Schools

Peregrines Pre-Preparatory

Falcons School for Girls

The Cedars School

London Senior Schools

Alleyn's School

St James Senior Girls' School

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Sandroyd

Cottesmore School

The Oratory Prep School 

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Prior's Field

Woldingham

Tuesday 2nd October

London Prep Schools 

St Paul's Cathedral 

Wimbledon High School (Reception and Junior School)

Wednesday 3rd October

London Prep Schools

Rose Hill School

Thursday 4th October

London Prep Schools

St Nicholas Preparatory School

Alleyn's Junior School

London Senior Schools

St James Senior Girls' School

Friday 5th October

London Prep Schools

Bassett House School

Notting Hill & Ealing High School (junior school)

Old Vicarage School

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Tring Park

Holmewood House School

Walhampton School

Saturday 6th October

London Prep Schools

Kensington Wade

St Benedict's School (whole school)

Parsons Green Prep School

The Mall School

Radnor House Twickenham

Parkgate House School

Oakwood School

Oliver House School

Orley Farm School

James Allen's Girls' School (Prep and Senior School)

London Senior Schools

Trinity School

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

St Edmund's School Canterbury

Cranleigh Prep School

Handcross Park School

Horris Hill

Eagle House School

Hanford

Winchester House School

Brighton College

Summer Fields School

Highfield Prep

Knighton House School

Port Regis School

Copthorne Preparatory School

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

The King's School Canterbury

Stamford School and Stamford High School

Lancing College

Sunday 7th October

London Prep Schools

The Mall School

Tuesday 9th October

London Prep Schools

Broomwood Hall School 

London Senior Schools

Fine Arts College

Wednesday 10th October

London Prep Schools

Northcote Lodge

Devonshire House Preparatory School

Thursday 11th October

London Prep Schools

Orchard House School

Falcons Preparatory School for Boys

Broomwood Hall School (Lower School)

Devonshire House Preparatory School

Durston House

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Tring Park

Friday 12th October

London Prep Schools

Durston House

The Roche School

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Tring Park

Brambletye

Winchester House School

Forres Sandle Manor School (Pre-Prep)

Edgeborough School

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Godolphin 

Saturday 13th October

London Prep Schools

Croydon High School GDST

St James Junior School

The White House Preparatory School

The Laurels School

Dulwich College Junior School

Putney High School

Newton Prep

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Brambletye

Brockhurst & Marlston House Schools

Sunningdale School

Caldicott

The Pilgrims' School

Junior King's Canterbury

Elstree School

Dragon School Oxford

Summer Fields School (Reception-Y3)

London Senior Schools

Croydon High School GDST

Tuesday 16th October

London Prep Schools

Notting Hill & Ealing High School (junior school)

Sutton High School

Thursday 18th October

London Prep Schools

Putney High School

London Senior Schools

James Allen's Girls' School

Friday 19th October

London Prep Schools

Abercorn School

Putney High School

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Godolphin

Tuesday 30th October

Country Senior Schools (boarding)

Mayfield

Thursdsay 1st November

London Senior Schools

Portland Place 

Saturday 3rd November

London Prep Schools

St Paul's School

Saturday 10th November

London Prep Schools 

Radnor House Twickenham

Wednesday 14th November

London Prep Schools

The Roche School 

Friday 16th November

Country Senior Schools (boarding) 

Queen Anne's School

Saturday 17th November 

London Senior Schools

Portland Place