Subscribe to Angels and Urchins magazine

Subscribe to Angels and Urchins magazine for just £15 (including p&p).

Subscribe
Subscribe to Angels and Urchins magazine

Subscribe to Angels and Urchins magazine for just £15 (including p&p).

Subscribe

Upcoming School Open Days

Book onto a school open day to get a feel for a school, the teaching staff and, most importantly, the pupils. Here are upcoming ones for this term. We will update them weekly.  

Do remember you don't always have to wait for an open day, call the school and they may be able to arrange a private tour.

AUTUMN TERM 2019

London Prep Schools

Abercorn School
18 Oct, 22 Nov, 9.15am

Broomwood Hall and Northcote Lodge
11 Oct, 9am–2pm

Devonshire House School 
16/17 Oct

Dulwich College Junior School
12 Oct, 9.30am–12pm

Durston House
10, 11 Oct

Eaton House Belgravia, Nursery, Pre-Prep and Prep
30 Oct, 7–9pm

Falcons Pre-Preparatory School
12 Oct, 10.30am–12pm

Falcons Prep, Richmond
11 Oct (Year 3–7), 9.30–11.30am

Francis Holland, Sloane Square
4 Nov

The Gower School
29 Oct; 12, 19 Nov, 9.45–11.30am

The Lyceum
6 Nov

Lyndhurst House Prep and Pre-Prep
16, 31 Oct, 9.30am

Newton Prep
12 Oct

Northbridge House Prep School
8 Nov, 9.30am

Orchard House School
10 Oct, 9.30–11.30am

Orley Farm School
12 Oct, 10am–12pm

Putney High School
12 Oct, 17 Oct, 18 Oct

Queen's College Preparatory School
10 Oct, 9.30am

Queen's Gate
12, 20 Nov, from 9.15am

Radnor House School
9 Nov

The Roche School
11 Oct, 20 Nov, 9.15–11am

St James Preparatory School
21 Nov

St John's Wood Pre-Preparatory School
Fortnightly tours, Thurs, 9.30am

St Paul's Cathedral School
14 Nov (Pre-Prep); 15 Oct (Prep), 2pm

St Paul's School
2 Nov, 7+/8+

Syndenham High School 
17 Oct, 9.30–11am (prep)

The White House Preparatory School
12 Oct, 9.30–11.30am

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Beaudesert Park School
18 Oct, 9.30am–12pm

Beechwood Park School
18 Oct, 9.30am–12pm

Bredon School
20 Nov

Brockhurst & Marlston
12 Oct, 10.30am–12pm

Caldicott
12 Oct, 10am–12pm

Dragon School
12 Oct (boarding), 15 Nov (Pre-Prep)

Forres Sandle Manor School
9 Nov, 10am–12pm

Gayhurst School
16 Oct (Year 3), 9.30–11.30am 

Godolphin Salisbury
8 Nov, 9.30am

Holmewood House
10 Oct

Junior King's Canterbury
12 Oct

Orwell Park School
12 Oct

The Pilgrims' School
12 Oct, 9am–12pm

Sandroyd
16 Nov

Summer Fields School
11 Oct (Pre-Prep), 10.30am