Subscribe to Angels and Urchins magazine

Our most recent print magazine was our Spring 2020 edition.

READ ONLINE
Subscribe to Angels and Urchins magazine

Our most recent print magazine was our Spring 2020 edition.

READ ONLINE

Upcoming School Open Days Spring 2020

 

Book onto a school open day to get a feel for a school, the teaching staff and, most importantly, the pupils. Here are upcoming ones for this term. We will update them weekly.  

Do remember you don't always have to wait for an open day, call the school and they may be able to arrange a private tour.

SPRING TERM 2020

London Prep Schools

Abercorn School 

7th February (pre-prep), 12th February (prep)

Bassett House

27th March

Devonshire House Preparatory School

22nd January, 23rd January

Durston House

27th February, 28th February, 29th February (introductory info morning)

Eaton House Belgravia

12th February, 18th March

Eaton House Clapham The Manor Boys'

5th & 12th May, 9th, 23rd & 30th June

Eaton House Clapham The Manor Girls'

4th, 11th & 25th February, 3rd & 10th March

Eaton Square Belgravia (prep)

31st January

Falcons Preparatory School for Boys

6th March

Falcons School for Girls

30th January (early years: nursery or reception entry)

Francis Holland, Sloane Square

3rd February, 16th March

Hawkesdown House School

13th February 9.15am or 10.15am

Holy Cross Preparatory School

3rd March

Lycee International de Londres Winston Churchill

1st February 

Lyndhurst House

11th February

Milbourne Lodge

6th March

North Bridge House

Pre-Prep (ages 5-7): 24th January, 7th February, 6th March

Prep School (ages 7-13): 6th March

Old Vicarage School

6th March 

Parkgate House School

29th February 

Prince's Gardens Prep

3rd March

Queen's Gate

28th February, 9th March, 24th March

Rokeby School

25th April

Saint Christina's School

21st January

St James's Prep School

Open mornings: 30th January, 12th March

St Paul's Cathedral School

4th February

Wetherby Senior School 

30th January (fully booked), 11th February, 13th February, 3rd, March, 5th March, 17th March, 19th March, 31st March, 2nd April 

 

Country Preps (boarding)

Ashdown House 

29th February

Beaudesert Park School

20th March

Bedales Prep, Dunhurst

14th March

Beechwood Park 

14th February

Beeston Hall School

29th February

Brambletye

14th March

Brockhurst & Marlston

8th February

Caldicott

29th Feb

Carrdus School

6th March

Claremont School

13th March, 14th March

Cothill House

16th May

Cottesmore School 

29th February

Cranleigh

26th February

Cumnor House, Sussex

13th March

Dragon School

31st January (pre-prep)

29th February (Boarding)

Edgeborough

13th March

Elstree School

29th February

Farleigh

28th February, 4th March

Feltonfleet

6th March

Handcross Park School

29th February

Hanford

29th February

Heath Mount School

13th March

Holmewood House

19th March

Magdalen College School

20th March (junior)

Moulsford

7th February

Orwell Park

1st February

Port Regis

8th February

Sandroyd

29th February

Sibford School

31st January (junior)' 13th March (whole school)

St Edmund's Canterbury

4th March

St George's School, Windsor Castle

13th March

Summerfields

7th February (pre-prep)

The Pilgrims' School, Winchester

31st January (pre-prep - All Join In!)

Winchester House

1st February, 20th March

 

Senior London

Eaton Square Upper School, Mayfair 

13th February, 12th March

Francis Holland, Sloane Square

24th March

Queenswood

14th March

St James Senior Boys' School

4th March

 

Senior Boarding

ACS Cobham

26th February, 28th March

Bedales

1st Feb (fully booked), 29th Feb

Claremont School

14th March

The King's School, Canterbury

7th March

Leweston

30th January

Mayfield

20th March

Monkton Combe School

7th March

Oakham School

1st February (middle school), 29th February (lower school)

Prior Park College

6th March

Queen Anne's Caversham

6th March

St Catherine's Bramley

31st January, 10th March

St George's Ascot

6th March (fully booked)

St Mary's Shaftesbury 

20th March

Tring Park School for Performing Arts

31st January

Wychwood School

7th March

 

SUMMER TERM 2020

London Preps 

Eaton House Belgravia

19th May, 17th June

Eaton House Clapham The Manor Boys'

6th & 13th May, 10th & 24th June, 1st July

Eaton House Clapham The Manor Girls'

5th & 12th May, 9th, 23rd & 30th June

Falcons School for Girls 

29th April 

Lyndhurst House 

20th May

Parkgate House School

16th May

Prince's Gardens Prep

4th May

Port Regis

16th May

Queen's Gate

27th April, 1st June, 25th June

Rokeby

25th April

St Benedict's School Ealing

21st May (nursery & junior)

 

Country Prep Schools (boarding)

Bedales Prep, Dunhurst

16th May

Beechwood Park

22nd May

Carrdus School

15th May

Dragon School

25th April 2020 (day), 16th May 2020 (boarding),  5th June 2020 (pre-prep)

Caldicott

16th May

Feltonfleet

22nd May

Gayhurst School

16th May

Gresham's 

16th May

Highfield & Brookham

25th April 

Junior King's, Canterbury

16th May

Orwell Park

2nd May

Parkside School

15th May

Pinewood

16th May

Sibford School

1 May, 13 June

St John's Beaumont

17th May

Summerfields

1st May (prep), 16 May

 

Senior London

Eaton Square Upper School, Mayfair

30th April, 18th June

Francis Holland, Baker Street

15th June, 25th June

Francis Holland, Sloane Square

11th June, 19th June

Queen's Gate

7th May, 17th June

Queenswood

29th April

Radnor House

2nd May

St James' Senior Boys' School

30th April, 18th June

St James Senior Girls' School

30th April

 

Senior Boarding

Bedales

25th April

Gresham's 

2nd May

The King's School, Canterbury

13th June

Kingswood, Bath 

20 June

Lancing College

2nd May

Leweston

30th April

Mayfield

21st April

Monkton Combe School

16th May

Oakham School

25th April (middle school), 6th June (middle school)

Prior Park College

1st May

Queen Anne's Caversham

2 May, 16th June

St Catherine's Bramley

30th April, 19th June

St George's Ascot

1st May

St Mary's Shaftesbury 

21st May

Woldingham

2nd May

 

)