Upcoming School Open Days

 

Book onto a school open day to get a feel for a school, the teaching staff and, most importantly, the pupils. Here are upcoming ones for this term and next. We will update them weekly.  

Do remember you don't always have to wait for an open day, call the school and they may be able to arrange a private tour.

SPRING/SUMMER TERM 2019

Friday 1st March

Country Prep (boarding)

Marlborough House School

Winchester House School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Prior Park College Open Door Day

London Prep Schools

The Old Vicarage School

The Roche School

Saturday 2nd March

Country Prep (boarding)

Caldicott

Cottesmore

Eagle House

Elstree School

Handcross Park School

The Oratory Preparatory School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Bedales

Downside School

Oakham School

London Prep Schools

Parkgate House School

St Anthony's School for boys

St Anthony's School for girls

London Senior Schools

The Laurels

Sunday 3rd March

Country Secondary (boarding)

Prior Park College Open Door Day

Tuesday 5th March

Country Prep (boarding)

Stamford Junior School

Wednesday 6th March

London Prep Schools

Abercorn School

Eaton House the Manor

Friday 7th March

Country Prep (boarding)

Gretton School

Kingswood School, Bath (Yr3-6)

Friday 8th March

Country Prep (boarding)

Edgeborough School

Feltonfleet School

Gayhurst School

Holmewood House School

St Edmund's School Canterbury

Country Secondary (boarding)

Queen Anne's School

St Catherine's Bramley

London Prep Schools

The Falcons School for Boys (Prep division)

Milbourne Lodge School

London Senior Schools

Putney High School GDST

Saturday 9th March

Country Prep (boarding)

Dragon School 

Forres Sandle Manor School

Hanford

Horris Hill

St Edmund's School Canterbury

Country Secondary (boarding)

King's School Canterbury

The Oratory

London Prep Schools

The Study Prep

Monday 11th March

Country Prep (boarding)

King's Rochester Preparatory School (7+/11+ entry)

The Pilgrims' School Cathedral Monday

Tuesday 12th March

Country Secondary (boarding)

Prior's Fields

London Prep Schools

North Bridge House School (for nursery)

Wimbledon High Junior School

London Senior Schools

Eaton Square Upper School (Mayfair)

Wednesday 13th March

London Prep Schools

Eaton House Belgravia Pre-Prep and Prep

Falcons School for Girls (Prep)

Oliver House Preparatory School

London Senior Schools

Wetherby Senior School

Thursday 14th March

Country Prep (boarding)

King Edward's School Bath (Junior School)

London Prep Schools

Hornsby House School

Sinclair House School

St James Preparatory School

Friday 15th March

Country Prep (boarding)

The Pilgrims' School (All Join In Morning)

Rose Hill School

St George's School Windsor Castle

Summer Fields School (Pre-Prep Stay and Play)

London Prep Schools

North Bridge House School

Saturday 16th March

Country Prep (boarding)

Farleigh School

Sandroyd

Winchester House School

Monday 18th March

London Prep Schools

Francis Holland School Sloane Square (4+ entry)

Tuesday 19th March

Country Prep (boarding)

Christ Church Cathedral School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Stamford School

Wednesday 20th March

Country Secondary (boarding)

Gretton School

Stamford High School

London Prep Schools

Eaton House the Manor

Francis Holland School Sloane Square (11+/13+ entry)

Kensington Park School (Sixth Form only)

The Mall School

Sutton High Junior School

Thursday 21st March

Country Prep (boarding)

Highfield & Brookham Schools

London Prep Schools

The Hampshire School Chelsea

London Senior Schools

Wetherby Senior School

Friday 22nd March

Country Prep (boarding)

Cumnor House Sussex

Country Secondary (boarding)

Mayfield

Tuesday 26th March

London Prep Schools

The Lyceum

North Bridge House School (for nursery)

Sydenham High Prep School

Thursday 28th March

London Prep Schools

Portland Place School

Friday 29th March

London Prep Schools

Abercorn School

Tuesday 2nd April

Country Prep (boarding)

Bredon School

Thursday 4th April

Country Prep (boarding)

Gretton School

Thursday 25th April

Country Secondary (boarding)

Gretton School

Friday 26th April

Country Prep (boarding)

Winchester House School

Saturday 27th April

Country Prep (boarding)

Dragon School (for day children)

Country Secondary (boarding)

Brighton College

Oakham School (13+)

Wychwood School

London Prep Schools

Rokeby School

The White House Preparatory School

Tuesday 30th April

Country Secondary (Boarding)

Mayfield

Prior's Fields

London Senior Schools

Notting Hill & Ealing High School GDST

Wednesday 1st May

London Prep Schools

Devonshire House School

London Senior Schools

St James Senior Girls' School

Thursday 2nd May

London Prep Schools

Devonshire House School

St Nicholas Preparatory School

London Senior Schools

St James Senior Boys' School

Friday 3rd May

Country Prep (boarding)

Edgeborough School

Walhampton School

Saturday 4th May

Country Prep (boarding)

Port Regis Preparatory School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Lancing College

Monday 6th May

Country Prep (boarding)

Laxton Junior School

Tuesday 7th May

London Prep Schools

The Lyceum

Thursday 9th May

London Senior Schools

Eaton Square Upper School (Mayfair)

St Benedicts

Friday 10th May

London Prep Schools

Redcliffe School

The Roche School

Saturday 11th May

Country Prep (boarding)

Brighton College

Brockhurst & Marlston

Caldicott

Copthorne Preparatory School

Cottesmore

Cranleigh Preparatory School

Dragon School 

Eagle House

Elstree School

Forres Sandle Manor School

Gayhurst School

King's Rochester School

Orwell Park School

Summer Fields School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Bedales

St Catherine's Bramley

Woldingham School

London Prep Schools

Orley Farm School

Radnor House School

Tuesday 14th May

Country Prep (boarding)

Stamford Junior School

Thursday 16th May

Country Prep (boarding)

Pinewood School

Friday 17th May

Country Prep (boarding)

The Beacon School

Cumnor House Sussex

Moulsford

The Pilgrims' School

London Prep Schools

Milbourne Lodge School

Saturday 18th May

Country Prep (boarding)

Bredon School

Cothill House 

St Mary's School, Cambridge (Saturday Workshop)

Winchester House School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Oakham School

Tuesday 21st May

London Prep Schools

St Benedicts School

St James Preparatory School

Tuesday 4th June

London Prep Schools

The Lyceum

Wednesday 5th June

London Prep Schools

University College School

Thursday 6th June

Country Prep (boarding)

Gretton School

Friday 7th June

London Senior Schools

Notting Hill & Ealing High School GDST

Saturday 8th June

Country Prep (boarding)

Sandroyd

Country Secondary (boarding)

Oakham School (13+)

St Mary's School, Cambridge

London Prep Schools

Parkgate House School

Wednesday 12th June

Country Prep (boarding)

Bredon School

London Prep Schools

Eaton House Belgravia Pre-Prep and Prep

The Roche School

Thursday 13th June

London Prep Schools

Francis Holland School Sloane Square (11+/13+ entry)

Saturday 15th June

Country Prep (boarding)

Kingswood School, Bath (Lower Senior School)

Country Secondary (boarding)

King's School Canterbury

Tuesday 18th June

Country Secondary (boarding)

Stamford School

London Senior Schools

Fine Arts College

North Bridge House School

Wednesday 19th June

Country Prep (boarding)

Cranleigh Preparatory School

Country Secondary (boarding)

Stamford High School

London Senior Schools

St James Senior Boys' School

Thursday 20th June

Country Secondary (boarding)

Gretton School

Friday 21st June

London Prep Schools

Francis Holland School Sloane Square (11+/13+ entry)

Saturday 22nd June

London Prep Schools

Parkside School

Thursday 27th June

London Prep Schools

St James Preparatory School